+351 266 701 042 geral@ek-access.com

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to the online website of RC ACCESS KEY. The address of our website is: ek-access.com

In compliance with Law no. 67/98 of 26 October, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the treatment of the personal data collected on the website ek-access.com is the responsibility of RC ACCESS KEY.

Whenever you enter personal data on our page you will be informed about what information is required and which is optional. We use the personal data provided by users for the purposes of order processing, response to requests for information and direct marketing through any communication channel.

Whenever you submit your personal data on the website, you authorize the collection, use and disclosure of this information in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Please be advised that your browser automatically transmits certain information, such as the website URL you entered, your Internet Protocol (IP), and also the version of the browser you are currently using on your computer.

The use of cookies is controlled by the user through the browser. Cookies will only be used to account for the number of visits to the Website and will not identify the customer, nor will they store or collect customer information. All users browsing our site accept the use of cookies at the outset.

RC ACCESS KEY may use this information only to improve the contents of the website, and adapt it to your preferences.

Sharing information with third parties

RC ACCESS KEY does not sell or share your personal information to third parties for purposes other than those indicated in this Policy.

We use Google Analytics as a tool for analyzing how visitors use our website (see “data collected when browsing our website”), in order to improve the quality of this service. Google Analytics collects this information anonymously, that is, without identifying visitors individually.

Access, Update and Delete your data

RC ACCESS KEY, guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers. Although we collect and process data in a secure way and prevent its loss or manipulation, we inform you that open network collection allows the personal data to be circulated without security, at the risk of being seen and used by third parties not authorized.

All Clients have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data. If you wish to stop being part of the database of RC ACCESS KEY, you can exercise this right through the following means:

– By email, through the address geral@ek-access.com

– By letter sent to RC ACCESS KEY
Montserrat, 122 1º1º. 08140 Caldes de Montbui. Barcelona

However, we must state that your data cannot be deleted from the Billing invoice system for tax purposes.

Updates to this Policy

We may occasionally update this Policy. If you use our services after an upgrade, this means that you have accepted the updated policy.

We urge you to periodically review this Policy for the latest information on our privacy practices, as RC ACCESS KEY. you may change it at any time, including deleting or altering content and posting the changes on this page without prior notice, so we do not guarantee that your content is always up-to-date or free of errors or omissions.

We cannot be held responsible for difficulties accessing the internet, particularly if you do not have the necessary access conditions or our website is not available at any given time.

We shall not be liable for damages caused by viruses or other technologically harmful materials that may infect your computer, mobile devices, software or other material as a result of using our website or other websites accessed from our website.

WordPress Theme built by Shufflehound. © 2019 EK-ACCESS